培訓

網校

教材

題庫

您現在的位置:廣州成考網>備考資料>專升本試題>2020年成考專升本《英語》練習題及答案2

2020年成考專升本《英語》練習題及答案2

時間:2020年01月02日 廣州成考網,專注成人高考

導讀:成人高考英語是大家相對于其他科目能多拿分的科目。為方便考生,廣州成考網的小編整理了成考英語復習資料,以下2020年成考專升本《英語》練習題及答案2,希望對大家有用!

1. Motorists _____ of speeding may be banned from driving for a year.

A. convicted B. arrested

C. charged D. judged

[答案] A. convicted.

[注釋]be convicted to 被判有...... (罪) :He was convicted of murder. (他被法院判有謀殺罪。)

2. The reason why he adapted to the new situations quickly is that he has a _____ attitude.

A. changeable B. alternate

C. movable D. flexible

[答案] D. flexible.

[注釋] flexible 靈活的, 可變通的; We need a foreign policy that is more flexible.

3. Will all those _____ the proposal raise their hands?

A. in relation to

B. in excess of

C. in contrast to

D. in favor of

[答案] D. in favor of.

4. An early typewriter produced letters quickly and neatly; the typist, _____ couldn't see his work on his machine.

A. however B. therefore

C. yet D. although

[答案] A. however.

[注釋] however 然而。

本題譯文:早期的打字機打起字來又快又整齊, 然而打字員不能看著機器鍵盤打字。

5. We are interested in the weather because it _____ us so directly ------ what we wear, what we do, and even how we feel.

A. benefits B. guides

C. affects D. effects

[答案] C. affects.

6. I can meet you at eight o'clock; _____ you can call for me.

A. incidentally B. actually

C. alternatively D. accordingly

[答案] C. alternatively

[注釋]alternatively (=as an alternative) 作為一個替代辦法:If however is used, but is not needed; or alternatively omit however. (如果使用however,就不需要but;或者作為一個替代辦法省去however。)

[注意]alternately 和 alternatively的區別:alternately (交替地) :At a Chinese dinner, the guests and the hosts sit alternately at a round table.

7. He has the _____ of an athlete: he really goes all out to win.

A. instants B. instances

C. instincts D. intelligences

[答案] C. instincts.

[注釋] instinct 天生的本領。instant n. 瞬間, 時刻; adj. 立即的, 直接的。如:instant coffee 速溶咖啡; instant food (s) 方便食品。例如:Spaceships are stocked with a variety of instant foods. (宇宙飛船上備有各種個樣的方便食品。)

8. A university is an educational institution which _____ degrees and carries out research.

A. rewards B. awards

C. grants D. presents

[答案] B. awards.

[注釋]awards sb. sth. 授于某人某物。如:They awarded John the first prize. (他們授于約翰一等獎。)

9. The old lady can't hope to _____ her cold in a few days.

A. get over B. get off C. hold back D. hold up

[答案] A. get over [

10. Jim's plans to go to college _____ at the last moment.

A. fell out B. gave away

C. gave off D. fell through

[答案] D. fell through,未能實現

11. The Department is also deeply _____ in various improvement schemes.

A. connected B. included

C. involved D. implied

[答案] C. involved.

[注釋]be involved in 參與。Be included in 包括在......中。

12. Keys should never be hidden around the house since thieves _____ know where to look.

A. virtually B. variously

C. unavoidably D. invariably

[答案] D. invariably.

[注釋]invariably 總是, 不變地。Virtually 事實上, 實際上。unavoidably不可避免地。

13. The boy had a _____ escape when he ran across the road in front of the bus.

A. close B. short

C. narrow D. fine

[答案] C. narrow. [注釋]have a narrow escape 幸免遇難。

14. Do you mind if I _____ with my work while you are getting tea ready.

A. get through B. turn to

C. carry on D. come on

[答案] C. carry on. [注釋]carry on 繼續, 參看Ⅲ,28。

15. I left for the office earlier than usual this morning _____ traffic jam.

A. in line with

B. in case of

C. for the sake of

D. at the risk of

[答案] B. in case of.

In line with (=in agreement with) 與......一致, 符合:His actions were not in line with his belief.本句中in line with...作表語。In line with history and social evolution socialism is inevitable.本句中in line with引導地短語作狀語, 意為“按照”。For the sake of 為了......起見。At the sake of冒......的風險。

添加微信,快速了解成人高考

上一篇:2020年成考專升本《英語》練習題及答案3

下一篇:2020年成考專升本《英語》練習題及答案1

我來說兩句

已有0條評論

加微信,及時獲取成考資訊

成考網微信二維碼
中山大學成人高考培訓班2

資訊排行

  • 熱點
  • 推薦
  • 最新
  1. 1

    2018年成考報考時間以及注意事項

  2. 2

    成考專升本考上后還要讀幾年?

  3. 3

    2018年取消專升本

  4. 4

    2017年廣州暨南大學有自主招生嗎?

  5. 5

    2016年全國成人高校招生統一考試時間表

  6. 6

    2019年應該這樣了解成人高考

  7. 7

    成人本科的方式,成人本科要讀幾年畢業?

  8. 8

    廣東省2016年各類成人高校招生錄取最低控制分數線

  9. 9

    2018年專升本改革

  10. 10

    廣東省2015年各類成人高校招生錄取最低控制分數線

2020年成人高考教材資料

快速鏈接

關于我們|收藏本站|歷史版本|投訴建議|聯系我們|幫助中心|手機版| 分享到:

Copyright ? 2006-2020 廣州成考網 廣州成考網絡科技有限公司 版權所有

未經gzck.com.cn 授權不得轉載本站內所有資料 粵ICP備09002093號-3

廣州市海珠區昌崗東路271號(廣州市紡織服裝研究所)六樓全層 電話:13512711330

網上報警 安全聯盟官網驗證

粵公網安備 44010502000635號

電話咨詢

13512711330

教材購買

鐘老師

13602489835

865棋牌平